liyg@gl-com.com

Products

Contact Us



Tel: +86 755 84193000

Fax: +86 755 84193093

Mail: liyg@gl-com.com

Singlemode multimode
GL-2003SF is a 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber optic transceivers. It can be achieved in two different twisted pair and fiber optic transmission media conversion relay 10/100base-Tx and100base-FX two different network segments to meet the long-distance highspeed high bandwidth Fast Ethernet workgroup users needsThe transceiver supports both IEEE802.3u100base-TX IEEE802.3u 100base-FX Standardscan effectively support full duplex and flow control functions using a variety of forwarding mechanism full wire-speed forwarding rate but also has two single-mode and multi-mode fiber transmission mode and a variety of transmission distance(Up to 120KM) Choice of optical interface.
Copyright ? 2018 Shenzhen GL-COM Communication Technology Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.